Calendar

Upcoming

09/08/2019
Moment Festival
Le Nozze
Deschonecompanie/Muziektheater Transparant with Tom Goossens, Wouter Deltour,
Hendrik Van Doorn, Ineke Nijssen and Jolien Van De Sande
20:00, Ambiorixkazerne, Tongeren
More information

03/11/2019
Bachcantate: Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele – BWV 180
Bachcantates Geertekerk, conductor: Gerrit Maas
19:30, Geertekerk, Utrecht
More information

01/12/2019
De Muziekschuur
Music from the fin de siècle
Pianist: Katherine Sebring
15:00, Grijzegraaf 16, ‘s-Gravenvoeren
More information

21/12/2019
Weihnachtsoratorium – J.S. Bach
CZOV Zanglust, conductor: Wolfried Kaper
More information

21/01 – 26/03/2020
Così
Fiordiligi
Deschonecompanie/Muziektheater Transparant with Tom Goossens & Wouter Deltour
More information

01/04/2020
Le Nozze
Deschonecompanie/Muziektheater Transparant with Tom Goossens, Wouter Deltour,
Hendrik Van Doorn, Ineke Nijssen and Jolien Van De Sande
NTGent Schouwburg, Gent
More Information

07/04/2020
Himmelfahrts-Oratorium & Magnificat – J.S. Bach
Toonkunstkoor Roermond, conductor: Pieter Cox
20:15, Theaterhotel de Oranjerie, Roermond
More information

2019

03-04/08/2019
Theater aan Zee
Le Nozze
Deschonecompanie/Muziektheater Transparant with Tom Goossens, Wouter Deltour,
Hendrik Van Doorn, Ineke Nijssen and Jolien Van De Sande
17:00 and 20:00, Kunstencampus aan Zee, Oostende

22-26/05/2019
Vaarwel Dijkzigt
Operadagen Rotterdam

08/05/2019
Operadagen Thuis
Varied program
Pianist: Elias van Dyck

02/05/2019
Operadagen Thuis
Varied program
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck

26/04/2019
Udo Reinemann Masterclass – FINAL CONCERT
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

21-24/04/2019
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Sergei Leiferkus and Christianne Stotijn on
“Russian Romances”
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

09/04/2019
Opening concert LyricA Braine l’Alleud
Varied program
Académie de Musique, Braine l’Alleud

07/04/2019
Bachcantate: Nach dir, Herr, verlanget mich – BWV 150
Bachcantates Geertekerk, conductor: Gerrit Maas
19:30, Geertekerk, Utrecht

23/03/2019
Missa in c – W.A. Mozart
Incantatio, conductor: Jos Venken
20:00, O.L.V. van Fatima, Genk

17-20/03/2019
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Julius Drake and Christianne Stotijn on
“Songs about rivers, brooks, seas and oceans”
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

10/03/2019
“Von Natur, Liebe und Leben”
Pianist: Katherine Sebring
14:00, Emile van Leenen Piano’s en Vleugels, Leiden

31/01-03/02/2019
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Christoph Prégardien and Christianne Stotijn on Wolf
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

22-25/02/2019
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Miah Persson and Christianne Stotijn on
“Nordic Light”
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

2018

19/12/2018
Christmas concert
Mannenkoor D.E.V., conductor: Edwin Velvis
20:00, De Open Poort, Hattem

15/12/2018
Christmas concert
Christelijk Genemuider Mannenkoor Stereo, conductor: Harm Hoeve
19:30, Bovenkerk, Kampen

10-13/12/2018
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Joseph Breinl and Christianne Stotijn on
“Songs of trees and forests”
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

09/12/2018
Varied program
Conductor: Sabine Geerlof-van de Zande
10:30, Paleiskerk, Den Haag

24-27/11/2018
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Sara Mingardo and Christianne Stotijn on Respighi
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

31/10/2018
In Darkness Let Me Dwell
Meer Collective featuring Liene Straupe
Sigulda (Latvia)

29/10/2018
Mahler 4
Symphony orchestra KCB, conductor: Bart Bouckaert
Teatro Sociale Busto Arsizio (Italy)

27/10/2018
Mahler 4
Symphony orchestra KCB, conductor: Sir Roger Norrington
Stresa Convention Centre, Stresa (Italy)

04-07/10/2018
Udo Reinemann Masterclass
Eric Schneider and Christianne Stotijn on Brahms
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
La Monnaie, Brussels

02/09/2018
Ariettes oubliées – C. Debussy
Hermit songs – S. Barber
Selection from Mörike Lieder – H. Wolf
Uurtje Klassiek in de Vishal
16:00, de Vishal, Haarlem

31/08/2018
Liederkreis Op. 39 – R. Schumann
Ariettes oubliées – C. Debussy
19:30, private concert, Hattem

23/06/2018
Singing exam part II
14:00, Rue de la Régence 30: Concert Hall, Brussels

02/06/2018
Gloria – A. Vivaldi
Ars Vocalis Kortrijk, conductor: David Anne
20:00, Onze Lieve Vrouwekerk, Kortrijk

18/05/2018
Singing exam part I
12:20, Rue de la Régence 30: A0.28, Brussels

06/05/2018
Missa brevis in a – J.E. Eberlin
Andreascantorij Hattem, conductor: Harm Jansen
19:00, Andreaskerk, Hattem

30/04/2018
In Darkness Let Me Dwell
Meer Collective featuring Liene Straupe
20:00, De Minardschouwburg, Gent

09/04/2018
Laureate concert “Bell’arte international singing competition”
19:00, Rue du Château, Eigenbrakel

08/04/2018
Final “Bell’arte international singing competition”
16:00, Rue du Château, Eigenbrakel

30/03/2018
Matthäus Passion – J.S. Bach
Arise Kampen, conductor: Wolfried Kaper
19:30, Waanders in de Broeren, Zwolle

28/03/2018
Matthäus Passion – J.S. Bach
Bachkoor Brabant, conductor: Geert van den Dungen
19:00, Sint-Lambertuskerk, Wouw

26/03/2018
Matthäus Passion – J.S. Bach
Bachkoor Brabant, conductor: Geert van den Dungen
19:00, Sint-Lambertuskerk, Wouw

24/03/2018
Debussy concert
Pianist: Adriaan Jacobs
15:30, Rue de la Régence 30, Brussels

11/03/2018
Final “Concours des Nouveaux Talents de l’Art Lyrique”
15:00, Château de Waroux, Ans

10/03/2018
Try out singing exam part I
Pianist: Adriaan Jacobs
20:00, Pellenberg

19/01/2018
Opera project: From Mozart to Verdi – Spectacle coupé
Stage director: Hugo Segers, Repetitor/pianist: Jan Vande Weghe
12:30, Kleine Zavel 5, Brussels

2017

18/11/2017
Requiem + Krönungsmesse – W.A. Mozart
Exspecto Epe, conductor: Wolfried Kaper
20:00, Martinuskerk, Vaassen

14/11/2017
Soep zonder Snor – F. Adam and D. Glorieux
Music theatre for kids
19:00, CC Het Spoor, Harelbeke

12/11/2017
Winterreise – F. Schubert
Meer Collective
16:00, De Centrale, Gent

25/10/2017
Extracts from operas – W.A. Mozart
Benefit concert Conservamus VZW
20:00, Concert hall Royal Conservatory, Brussels

14/05/2017
Carmina Burana – C. Orff
Leuvens Universitair koor, Tourdion, kinderkoor Clari Cantuli,
and Vlaams-Brabants Symfonie Orkest, conductor: Rik Ghesquière
15:00, Lemmensinstituut, Leuven

13/05/2017
Carmina Burana – C. Orff
Leuvens Universitair koor, Tourdion, kinderkoor Clari Cantuli,
and Vlaams-Brabants Symfonie Orkest, conductor: Rik Ghesquière
20:00, Lemmensinstituut, Leuven

11/05/2017
Carmina Burana – C. Orff
Leuvens Universitair koor, Tourdion, kinderkoor Clari Cantuli,
and Vlaams-Brabants Symfonie Orkest, conductor: Rik Ghesquière
20:00, St. Jacobskerk, Leuven

04/05/2017
Requiem – W.A. Mozart
Andreascantorij Hattem, conductor: Harm Jansen
20:30, Andreaskerk, Hattem

28/04/2017
Varied program
Benefitconcert Eigen Thuis Classics 7
20:00, Eigen Thuis, Grimbergen

22/04/2017
Hermit Songs – S. Barber
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
15:00, private concert, Zoersel

25/04/2017
Hermit Songs – S. Barber
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
20:00, Forestiade, Vorst

23/02/2017
A Birthday Hansel – B. Britten
Harpist: Alexandra Morand
12:30, Musical Instruments Museum, Brussel

2016

24/12/2016
Kerstnacht in Leeuwenbergh
Ensemble Mons Leonum o.l.v. Sebastian de Leeuw
22:00, Leeuwenbergh, Utrecht

17/12/2016
Dido and Aeneas – H. Purcell
The ministry of operatic affairs; role: Third Woman/Second Witch
20:00, deSingel, Antwerpen

03/12/2016
Selections from Des Knaben Wunderhorn – G. Mahler
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
15:00, private concert, Zoersel

25/11/2017
Dido and Aeneas – H. Purcell
The ministry of operatic affairs; role: Third Woman/Second Witch
20:00, CC Zwaneberg, Heist op den Berg

24/11/2016
Dido and Aeneas – H. Purcell
The ministry of operatic affairs; role: Third Woman/Second Witch
20:00, Stadsschouwburg 30CC, Leuven

12/11/2016
Liederkreis Op. 39 – R. Schumann
Pianist: Elias Van Dyck
15:00, private concert, Zoersel

30/10/2016
Winterreise – F. Schubert
Pianist: Gillis Sacré
14:00 and 16:00, Herzele

20/10/2016
Dido and Aeneas – H. Purcell
The ministry of operatic affairs; role: Third Woman/Second Witch
20:00, Chassé theater, Breda

15/10/2016
Magnificat – J.S. Bach (laureates concert Bach vocalistenconcours)
Bachkoor Brabant, conductor: Geert van den Dungen
20:30, Heikesekerk, Tilburg

08/10/2016
Final Bach vocalistenconcours
Bachkoor Brabant
19:00, Fontys Conservatorium, Tilburg

17/09/2016
Semi-final Bach vocalistenconcours
Bachkoor Brabant
10:30, Fontys Conservatorium A0.16, Tilburg

20/08/2016
Magnificat – J.S. Bach en Gloria – A. Vivaldi
Bach Ensemble Amsterdam, conductor: Paulien Kostense
Saint-Révérien, Frankrijk

19/08/2016
BWV 51; aria: Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen
BWV 206; aria: Hört doch, der sanften Flötenchor
Saint-Révérien, Frankrijk

26/06/2016
Entre deux chemises – Gillis Sacré (worldpremiere)
Composition exam Gillis Sacré
20:30, MIRY concertzaal, Gent

22/05/2016
H-Moll Messe – J.S. Bach
Bach Ensemble Amsterdam, conductor: Paulien Kostense
15:00, Hofkerk, Amsterdam

21/05/2016
H-Moll Messe – J.S. Bach
Bach Ensemble Amsterdam, conductor: Paulien Kostense
20:00, Kruiskerk, Amstelveen

13/05/2016
Parts from Così fan Tutte – W.A. Mozart
Benefitconcert Eigen Thuis Classics 6
20:00, Eigen Thuis, Grimbergen

03/04/2016
Kyrie + Gloria (H-Moll Messe) – J.S. Bach
Bach Ensemble Amsterdam, conductor: Paulien Kostense
16:00, Willem de Zwijgerkerk, Amsterdam

19/03/2016
Matthäus Passion – J.S. Bach
Exspecto Epe, conductor: Wolfried Kaper
19:30, Johanneskerk, Heerde

Zondag 21 februari
Rachida in Vier Heuvels: Liefde in tijden van oorlog (worldpremiere)
Il Fondamento, conductor: Paul Dombrecht
15:00, Muziekgebouw aan ’t IJ, Amsterdam

2015

31/10/2015
Cuatro Madrigales Amatorios – J. Rodrigo
The other side of Rodrigo
20:00, Concertzaal conservatorium, Brussel

09/03/2015
Carmina Burana – C. Orff
Koninklijk Conservatorium Brussel choir, conductor: David De Geest
20:00, Concertzaal conservatorium, Brussel

Advertenties